Schulze School of Entrepreneurship

st thomas graduate commencemen

Sights and Sounds – Graduate Commencement

The annual March Through the Arches, undergraduate and graduate commencement ceremonies bring the St. Thomas community together to recognize the accomplishments of the Class of 2018. Sights and Sounds highlight...
Ciresi Walburn

St. Thomas Day Recognizes Exceptional Tommies

The University of St. Thomas will celebrate its annual St. Thomas Day on Wednesday, May 3. The event honors recipients of the Monsignor James Lavin Award, Professor of the Year Award, Humanitarian Award, Tommie Award and Distinguished Alumnus/Alumna Award.

Conversations on the Creative Economy with Chris Farrell Jan. 18 and Feb. 21

Schulze School of Entrepreneurship is proud to welcome MPR’s Chris Farrell to campus in February, for the second event in a series of conversations about the creative economy and entrepreneurship. The events are free and open to the public with advanced registration.
article placeholder

Professional Notes for Oct. 4, 2017

This week's professional notes include Jean Bongila, Jay Ebben, Hans Gustafson, Mike Klein, Avinash Malshe, Manjeet Rege, and Christian D. Washburn; staff Damon Shoholm; and student Dan Yarmoluk
article placeholder

Professional Notes for May 22, 2017

This week's notes feature faculty Consuelo Cavalieri, Bruce Gleason, Salina Renninger, Ritch Sorenson, John Wendt and Peter Young; students Juan Dominguez-Flores, Stephen Erp, Kathryn Foltz, Linnea Graham, Noah Haverlock, Zach LeVene, Jessica Mohr, Tony Perrella, Sydney Renzaglia, Jake Schoenholz, Anna Starks, Abby Starr, Ryan Toth and Cole Werner; and alumna Kristine Maurer.
article placeholder

Professional Notes for Feb. 22, 2017

This week's notes feature faculty Ozer Asdemir, Consuelo Cavalieri, David Deeds, John Del Vecchio, Erin Farrell, Bryana French, Hans Gustafson, Pat Hedberg, David Kelly, Dominic Longo, Ray MacKenzie, Dean Maines, Jeni McDermott, Kristian Mortenson, Michael Naughton, Salina Renninger, Richard Sathe, Deborah Savage, Brian Shapiro, Buffy Smith, Lynn Stansberry Brusnahan, William Stevenson, Dale Thompson, Muffet Trout and Paul Wojda; staff/faculty Artika Tyner; staff Sarah Farnes, Barbara Gorski, Kelly Sardon-Garrity and Bob Shoemake; professor emeriti Joseph Brom, Ken Goodpaster and George Karvel; students Chris Jones (former student), Jack Kellner, Eric Ringgenberg, Claire Spangenberg, Auma Tindi and Talee Vang; and alumni John Kummer '16, Maci Spica '10 and Kristina Trapp Stodolka '06.